Isle of Man FA Junior League

There are many Clubs which compete at Junior Age groups, Under 6 to Under 16.

For all fixtures, results and statistics, please click on the below link to the Full Time Website.

http://full-time.thefa.com/Index.do?league=445984016

 


Please find below information for the Junior Football Clubs on the Isle of Man.

AYRE UNITED
Rob Christian - 671190
Saturday 10:30 to 11:45
Ayre United pitch

CASTLETOWN
Under 15 – Wednesday 6:30pm to 8:00pm – Ashlee Sansbury (219531)
Under 13 - Saturday 10am – 11am and Thursday 5.30 – 6.30 – Mike Sansbury (485701)
Under 11 - Saturday 10am – 11am and Thursday 5.30 – 6.30 – Andy Cooil (451155)
Under 9 - Saturday 10am – 11am –Mark Teare (496904)
Under 7 - Saturday 10am – 11am – Michael Sansbury (485701)

COLBY
Under 6 (Girls & Boys) - Saturday 9:30 to 10:30 - Monika Gale (481285)
Under 9 & 7 (Girls & Boys) - Saturday 9:30 to 11:00 - James Curphey (483139)
Under 11 (Girls & Boys) - Saturday 10:00 to 11:30 -  James Curphey (483139)
Under 13 (Boys) - Saturday 11:30 to 13:00 - Ian Munro (430175)
Under 15 (Boys) - Thursday 18:00 to 19:30 - Alan Bate (377701)
Under 17 (BOys) - Thursday 18:00 to 19:30 - Luke Samuels (242292)
under 10 (Girls) - Monday 17:00 to 18:00 - Monika Gale (481285)
Under 14 & 12 (Girls) - Wednesday 18:000 to 19:30 - Monika Gale (481285)
Under 16 (Girls) & Senior Women - Wednesday 19:30 to 21:00 - Monika Gale (481285)

CORINTHIANS
Stephen Corran 432116
Under 6, 8 & 10’s - Saturday 10:00 - Ballafletcher
Under 10 - Saturday 09:15 - Ballafletcher
Under 12 - Saturday 09:00 - Ballafletcher
Under 14 - Saturday 10:30 - Ballafletcher
Under 16 - Saturday 10:30 – Ballafletcher

Tracey Cowley - 496691
Girls – Satruday 10:00 - Ballafletcher

DOUGLAS & DISTRICT
Andrew Gosnell; Tel: 476305/338645 Email: dadjuniors@manx.net;
Boys & Girls groups on Saturday mornings at Nobles Park
Under 6 (age 4 and above) - 9.00-10.00am
Under 8 - 10.00-11.00am
Under 10 - 10.00-11.00am
Winter Indoor Training venue TBC

DOUGLAS ROYAL
Simon Elson - 439520
Ages 4 to 11 - Sunday 10:00 to 11:00 - Ballafletcher Ground
Ages 12 to 16 Sunday 10:00 to 11:00 - Ballafletcher Ground

Ages 12 to 16  Tuesday 18:30 to 20:00 - Ballafletcher Ground

LAXEY
Peter Kennish - 496597
Winter training in Douglas

LAXEY GIRLS
Wayne Lisy - 490288
Under 9 to Under 15
TBA

MAROWN
Dave Butler - 323649
Under 7, 9 & 11 and girls
Sunday 10:00 to 11.30 - Marown Memorial Field

Andy CrooK - 464343
Under 5 & 13 - Saturday 12:00 to 13.30 - St Johns Astro

ONCHAN
David Quirk - 429808
5 - 15 years old - Saturday MorninG
Bemerhague Astro & Indoor Hall
  
PEEL
Colin Hardman - 433810/844083 & Sean Dickinson 494742

Training Times  -  All Training at Tommy Clucas Sportshall, Douglas Road, Peel

Wednesdays:16:45 – 18:00      Under 14 B

Thursdays:  16:45 – 18:00      Under 12 B

Fridays: 17:30 – 18:45      Under 12 A

            18:45 – 20:00      Under 14 A

            20:00 – 21:15      Under 16

Saturdays:  09:00 – 10:00      Years 1 & 2

                 10:00 – 11:00      Years 3 & 4

                 11:00 – 12:00      Year 5

                 12:00 – 13:00      Under 12 C         

Sundays :   11:00 – 12:00      Girls 

 

RAMSEY
Kevn Halsall - 434658
Aged 5-9s, Under 11, 13 & 15
Saturday 09:30 to 11:00 - Ramsey Grammar School

RUSHEN UNITED
Under 14s – Friday 18.00 to 19.00 – Ray Kelly (461231)
Under 10s - Saturday 09.30 to 10.30 – Croit Lowey – Morgan Denham (462769)
Under 8s - Saturday 09.30 to 10.30 – Croit Lowey – Jamie Cox (414418)
Under 6s - Saturday 09.30 to 10.30 – Croit Lowey – Neil Curphey (463323)

RYCOB
Martyn Murphy - 435324
Under 7, 9 & 11
Saturday 11:00 - Lezayre Road pitch

ST JOHNS MIXED
Kev Ralston - 404385
U12's
Saturdays 10:30am - 12noon - St Johns Astro
ST JOHNS GIRLS
Wendy - 479342
All age groups
Tuesday 17:00 to 18:00 - St Johns Astro

ST MARYS
Gerard Dooley - 458935
Under 7, 9, 11 & 13
Saturday 10:30 - Springfield Road pitch

ST GEORGES
Eugene Wilson - 222261
Under 11 - Friday 18:00 to 19:00 - NSC Astro
Under 13 - Friday 19:00 to 20:00 - NSC Astro

UNION MILLS
Michael Fitzmaurice - 481828
Saturday Morning - Union Mills or a Regional Astro